CAT Result 2019

At 11.30 am on January 4, 2020 IIM Kozikhode has declared the CAT 2019 result at their official website. Just by entering the CAT login id and password CAT result 2019 can be downloaded on the official website by. Section-wise scores, total scores and percentile obtained by candidates in the exam are all the things which will be there in CAT Result 2019. December 31, 2020 is the last date to download the result of CAT 2019. For admissions to MBA and other management programs to 20 IIMs and more than 1000 B-Schools CAT 2019 result will be the gateway. The CAT result 2019 is valid for only one year. In 376 centers across 156 cities the Common Aptitude Test was held on November 24 in two slots. For all the detailed information regarding CAT 2019 Scorecard is available on this page.

CAT 2019 Important Dates

S.NoEventsImportant Dates
1CAT 2019 EXAMNovember 24, 2019

Morning slot – 9 – 12 pm

Afternoon slot – 2:30 – 5:30 pm

2Candidate response sheetNovember 29, 2019
3CAT 2019 Answer keyNovember 29, 2019
4CAT result 2019January 4, 2020
5IIM ShortlistingJanuary 4, 2020 Onwards
6Selection processFebruary – March 2020
7Final selection & admissionsApril 2020

Toppers List CAT 2019

Candidates Name

Percentage

Rahul Gupta100
Ankit Desai99.91
Elliot Anderson99.12
Ronit Banerjea99.80
Manisha Barnwal99.89
Aaryan Sarupria99.89
Bitanesh Bhattacharya99.66
Kislay Jha99.96
Monisha Goyal99.51
Vineet Jain99.77

Details in CAT 2019 Score Card

  • Candidate’s Name, Contact details, Email, Gender & Date of Birth
  • Candidate’s photo of the test day and uploaded
  • Candidate’s Signature
  • CAT 2019 reg. number
  • Status of PWD
  • Category
  • Date and time of test
  • Scaled Score and percentile of-
  1. Verbal Ability and Reading Comprehension section
  2. Data Interpretation and Logical Reasoning section
  3. Quantitative Ability section
  • General instructions

How to Check CAT 2019 Result

  1. Open Official website of CAT.
  2. Click on highlighted link for CAT 2019 Result.
  3. Use your User ID and Password for logging in.
  4. Click on Score Card.
  5. Here is the Result CAT 2019 on your Screen.
  6. Aspirants can download the same for future reference.

CAT 2019 Scaled Score

PercentileVARCDI & LRQAOverall
8540-4523-2922-2690-95
9046-5032-3329-3095-100
9551-5834-3935-38105-110
9959-7048-5248-50140-150

CAT Cutoff Marks 2019

Here is the list of different IIMs along with the cutoff marks for different categories.

Name of IIMGeneralOBCSCSTEWS
IIM Ahemdabad80757060
IIM Banglore85757065
IIM Calcutta8575707075
IIM Kozhikode857565
IIM Lucknow9082706582
IIM Indore9070554590
IIM Viskhapatnam9080605090
IIM Bodhgaya90755535
IIM Ranchi9078604085
IIM Kashipur90786040
IIM Udaipur9078604085
IIM Nagpur8576.5604085

CAP 2020

The full form of CAP is Common Application Process. The CAP will be held for 8 IIMs. There will be two stages for this personal appearance {PA} and Final Selection process.

Here are the names for the IIMs which are participating in CAP 2020.

  1. IIM Kashipur
  2. IIM Raipur
  3. IIM Trichy
  4. IIM Udaipur
  5. IIM Bodh Gaya
  6. IIM Jammu
  7. IIM Sambalpur
  8. IIM Sirmaur

CAP 2020 Factors

ComponentsWeightage
CAT Score30%
WAT Score10%
PI Score30%
Profile30%
Total100%

Important Links

#CAT 2019 Official Website

#CAT 2019 Result Details

#CAT 2019 Scorecard Login Page

One thought on “CAT Result 2019”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *