IPL Finals 2020 | Which team may have face-off | Our prediction

Dream 11 IPL 2020 Season 13

The battle is still on and all teams are preparing for playoffs in Dream 11 IPL 2020. Chennai Super Kings are out of the race and Sunrisers Hyderabad and Rajasthan Royals are also in a trouble. They are on a stage where they have to win all remaining three matches and still wait for the results of others. Mumbai Indians, Delhi Capitals and Royal Challengers Bangalore are just one step away from entering in the playoffs. But the burning question is still on, who will be the fourth contender of the playoff? Two teams are in the race where Kolkata Knight Riders are leading but we cannot underestimate Kings XI Punjab who won all their last four consecutive matches and set on fire now.

Indian Premier League 2020 final Prediction

After a lot of turmoil, the Indian Premier League Season 13 is coming to its business end. Cricket experts and fans have already started predicting that who are going to lift the IPL trophy this year. The current performance graph, consistency, team combination and other statistics are clearly indicating that Mumbai Indians and Royal Challengers Bangalore are two strong contenders who will face off each other in IPL 2020 final match on 10 November 2020. Mumbai Indians may lift the IPL trophy record 5th time. However, they will get strong competition from the runner up Royal Challengers Bangalore.

Let’s have a look on points table updated on 25 October 2020

Dream 11 IPL 2020: Points Table, Ranking and Net Run Rate (Updated as on 25 October 2020)

DREAM 11 IPL 2020: POINTS TABLE
RankingTeam PWLTNRPTSNRR
1Mumbai Indians10730014+1.448
2Delhi Capitals11740014+0.434
3Royal Challengers Bangalore10730014+0.182
4Kolkata Knight Riders11650012-0.476
5Kings XI Punjab11560010-0.103
6Sunrisers Hyderabad1147008-0.029
7Rajasthan Royals1147008-0.620
8Chennai Super Kings1138006-0.733
P = Played, W = Win, L = Lost, T = Tie,  NR = No Results, PTS = Points, NRR = Net Run Rate

 

Stay tuned with us for the latest news and live updates from Dream 11 IPL 2020.