NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Recruitment 2020

On 14th Jan 2020 NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant vacancy has released the application form for the posts of 58 Junior Assistant, Technician & Various Vacancy 2020 from 12th, Diploma & BE/ B.Tech passed candidates can easily apply in NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Recruitment. Read this article for all the details and information regarding the Junior Assistant Qualification, eligibility criteria and NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant. And the Last Date for online application form submission is 12 February 2020. So don’t wait for the last date filled and submit before the last date. For the more details are mention in this article so read the article carefully.

NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Important Dates

  • Starting Date of Online Application form Submission is 13 January 2020
  • Last Date Of Online Application  Submission is 12 February 2020

NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Recruitment details

Post Name           No. of VacancyPay Scale
Librarian01144200 – 218200/-
Superintending Engineer01123100 – 215900/-
Assistant Registrar0356100 – 177500/-
Medical Officer02 
Technical Assistant0735400 – 112400/-
Superintendent02 
Senior Assistant1025500 – 81100/-
Junior Assistant2021700 – 69100/-
Technician11 
Total58 

Vacancy details NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant

Name of PostUROBCSCSTEWSTOTAL
Librarian01000001
Superintending Engineer01000001
Deputy Registrar01000001
Assistant Registrar010200003
Medical Officer02000002
Technical Assistant0500010107
Superintendent010001002
Senior Assistant06020100110
Junior Assistant090503010220
Technician050301010111
Total321205040558

Eligibility Criteria

1. Name of post- Librarian

Qualification detail- Master’s Degree in Library Science/ Information Science/Documentation with CGPA of 6.5 in 10 points scale or at least 60% marks

Age limit- 56 years

2. Post Name- Superintending Engineer

Qualification detail- B.E./ B.Tech. in Civil Engineering with first class

Age limit- 56 years

3. Name of the post- Deputy Registrar

Qualification detail- Master’s degree in any discipline with at least 55% marks

Age limit- 50 years

4. Name of post- Assistant Registrar

Qualification detail- Master’s degree in any discipline with at least 55% marks

Age limit-35 years

5. Name of the post- Medical Officer

Qualification detail- MBBS Degree or equivalent qualification included

Age limit- 35 years

6. Name of post-Technical Assistant

Qualification detail- First Class or equivalent Grade in B.E. / B.Tech. / MCA in relevant subject from a recognized University / Institute.

Age limit- 30 years

7. Name of post- Superintendent

Qualification detail- First class Bachelor’s Degree or its equivalent from a recognized University or Institute in any discipline.

Age limit – 30 years

8. Name of the post – Senior Assistant

Qualification detail- Senior secondary (10+2) from a recognized board with a minimum Typing speed of 35 w.p.m. and proficiency in Computer Word Processing and Spread Sheet

Age limit – 33 years

9. Name of post- Junior Assistant

Qualification detail- Senior secondary (10+2) from a recognized board with a minimum Typing speed of 35 w.p.m. and proficiency in Computer Word Processing and Spread Sheet

Age limit- 27 years

10. Name of post- Technician

Qualification detail- Senior secondary (10+2) with Science from a Government recognized board with at least 60% marks

Application Fees NIT Rourkela

For GEN / OBC Candidates =500/-

For SC / ST / PWD / Female Candidates = No fee

How to Apply NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Recruitment

  1. Candidates visit the official website.
  2. Go to the notification section.
  3. Search for the link related to NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Recruitment.
  4. Open the link.
  5. Login using ID and password.
  6. Fill up the application form.
  7. Hit the submit button.
  8. Take out the print out for future reference.

Important Links

#NIT Recruitment 2020 Official Website

#NIT Rourkela Junior Assistant Recruitment 2020 Details

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *